logo

The UK District Energy Association Associate Members are :

(Click on a member to find out more)

2G Energy Ltd Flexenergy Ltd Mittel Fjärrvärme AB
3D Technical Design Ltd Frese District Energy Morrison Utility Connections
Aecom Ltd Frontline Energy & Environmental Ltd Multipipe Ltd
Albion Water Management FVB District Energy UK LTD MVV Environment Ltd
Altecnic Ltd Gardiner & Theobald LLP MWA Technology Limited
Amarc DHS GEA PHE Systems NetThings Ltd
Ameresco Ltd Gebwell Oy Norton Rose Fulbright
AMCO Pipe UK Ltd GENeco Orchard Partners London Ltd
Armstrong Fluid Technology Ltd Geyser Thermal Energy Ltd Peel Utilities Holdings Limited
Baystar Ltd Gowling WLG Pegler Yorkshire Group Ltd
Belimo Automation UK Ltd Grant Thornton UK LLP Pipe2000 Ltd
BH EnergyGap LLP Grundfos Pumps Limited Polypipe Limited
British Gas New Heating Ltd t/a British Gas GT Energy Ltd / Brookefield Utilities Powerpipe Systems AB
Brugg Pipesystems AG Helec Ltd Prepago Platform Ltd
Canusa Systems (ShawCor UK Ltd) Hoval Limited Prepayment and Billing Solutions Ltd
Cenergist Limited HSF B.V. PT Contractors Ltd
City & County of Swansea Hydro-X Water Treatment Ltd REHAU Ltd
Clancy Docwra iCON Infrastructure LLP Rhico Ltd
Clarke Energy Ltd IFTech Ltd Rockhopper Services
Climate Integrated Solutions Ltd INPAL Energy Ltd SAV Systems
COHEAT Ltd Insite Energy Ltd Secure Meters (UK) Ltd
Complete HVAC Services Ltd Institute of Energy, Cardiff University SET ehf (Iceland)
CPV Ltd Itron, Inc SHEco Renewable Systems Ltd
Crown House Technologies Limited International Construction Design & Management Ltd SK Solar Solutions Ltd
C Watkins Plumbing Ltd isoplus A/S Star Renewable Energy Limited
Dalsia Brunata ITM Power Strand Energy Ltd
Data Energy Management Services Ltd Junifer Systems Limited Sustainable Energy Limited
Desmi Ltd Kamstrup Instrumentation Ltd Sweco UK Ltd
Diehl Metering Ltd - Sappel Kantor Energy Ltd SWEP International Limited
Durotan Limited Kara Energy Systems B.V. Sycous
DWF LLP Kinect Energy UK Limited Thermaflex Isolatie Ltd
Ecovision Renewable Energy Ltd Larkfleet Limited Thermal Integration Limited
Edina UK Limited L&Q Energy Treco Ltd
ENERPIPE GmbH LC Energy Ltd TrentENERGY Ltd
Eneteq Services Ltd Linn Energy Ltd University of East Anglia
ENWA Water Technology UK Logstor A/S Uponor Infra Ltd
Eurospan Engineering Ltd London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Vexve Oy
Evinox Energy Ltd London Borough of Sutton Watts Industries UK Ltd
Fichtner Consulting Engineers Ltd Macquarie Bank Limited (London Branch) Weiss A/S
Finning (UK) Ltd McDermott Group Ltd Woodward Energy Consulting Ltd
Flamco Limited Meters UK Ltd Zero Carbon Future Limited, trading as ZERO
Flatt Consulting Ltd Mibec Ltd Zero Carbon Solutions Ltd
Micronics Ltd